Monday, July 27, 2009

Ohh gosh..:(

The best but the worst at the same time.

My family and I went to Utah for our summer vacation. Everything was going well, everyone was having fun and then we had to say our goodbyes. We come home and expect everything to be the way it was when we left. I take one look at my old dog Rudy and I just know its his time to go.. :( I've had this dog my whole life, he's been through SO much and he just keeps fighting. This time his body couldn't fight what was wrong... The next day we had to take him to be put down to sleep. I got one last day to spend with my puppie. Even though he did some bad things and got in some trouble, he was the best dog. I miss him so bad. I still think he's gonna be hogging the couch when i come home from school. haha. :( I know he's in a better place now so i try to be happy for him but im kind of selfish cause i didnt want to let him go.. I almost can't wait to see him again.. R.I.P. my ol' boy. (brown and white doggie

Sunday, December 14, 2008

farewell

I guess he's ready.
Marks Farewell- out side the church.

Before we left the house.


The twins are ALWAYS messing around.



ohh the famdamily:D
Mark leaves in 2 days and i almost dont believe it.. i dont want to believe it.
2 years seems like forever, i know he'll be back but its going to be SO hard..




Tuesday, November 25, 2008

best friend

Mark.. hahaha the other day he wanted to see my cell phone to take a picture and i didn't let him so then we started wrestling and then we ended up in a big marker fight...
Mom wasn't home at the time so she didn't tell us to stop messing around like she usually does. haha this was a fun day!! memories i will never forget!

definitely not a cute picture but it shows how much fun we had.. :] he thinks he won but.. he didn't.. I always win.. plus i made him bleed so that's a for sure win right there! :D

Sunday, November 9, 2008

ugh :[

Okay so mark is leaving in 30 days.. I really don't want him to leave.. i know he's doing the right thing but i just don't want him to be gone for so long.. the longest i have been away from him is like a week and 2 years... it just seems like forever!

I'm pretty sure the day i have to say bye to my best friend will be the hardest day of my life.. I'm so scared for him to go.. i don't know why because its going to bless him and our family but i just don't want to be so far away for SO long.. he leaves only a few days after my birthday and 9 days before Christmas.. im going to miss him so bad.

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

My missionary :]

Mark Carter you have been called to server an LDS mission in Uganda, Campaula. You will report to the South Africa MTC December 18.



I didnt know what to think, When I herd South Africa I broke down in tears.. My only brother at home is going to leave me for two years. Mark and I have gotten so close over the last couple of months and now we wont see eachother for what seems like forever. I am proud of my brother and I look up to him. He is a great example and I love him to death. Im going to miss him so much. When we're together its like a freaking party. haha. He hangs out with me and my friends. haha we go to Nico's (mexican resturaunt) after my games and pig out!! :]
What ever we do we are always having fun. he is my best friend. :]

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Alright, i haven't updated anything in a while.. so i thought i would write about all the stuff that has happened in between my last post and now..



Well i have started (early morning) Seminary. So far it has been a lot of fun. I have started high school and its kinda scary.. i wonder what high school would be like in Utah.. where everyone is Mormon and not a lot of people are swearing or talking about drugs and sex. I hate having to ride the bus from Seminary to school because its like a spiritual high when i walk out of Seminary then i get on the bus and its lost in the crowd of people that think they are cool because the say swear words. I didn't think Arizona would be such a culture shock but i guess i was REALLY wrong. Even still, after living here almost 3 years it blows my mind how different the people are here.


High School is amazing.. there are some days i hate it.. ha ha. All my teachers are pretty cool and I have made so many friends. Ooh and the boys!! WOO! ha ha they're pretty attractive. My mom gets mad when I talk about all my guy friends ha ha and I'm like mom just be happy I don't like girls. (no offence.. sorry. what ever floats your boat.) ha ha. Most of my friends are older than me like juniors and seniors.. because my volleyball friends introduced me to all their friends and now i cant even keep them all straight. :]



Game day!! Volleyball season has just started. :] we have only lost 2 games.. I'm on the JV team at Cienega High School. I hope someday i can get a scholarship to go play volleyball somewhere. that would be amazing. <3>

9 months and i can get my permit!! Im always bugging my family to let me drive. It's so fun.. Mark is the one who really lets me drive. Ha ha. These 3 years in Arizona have really flown by.. Some days it feels like we just barley moved here.. I feel like im growing up so fast. :] Im almost aloud to date!! ha ha im really excited for that [; I miss being a little kid though.. I have become a young lady! ha ha


Tuesday, July 1, 2008

video

Sorry this is not straight. :]

Im #12